Dr. Robert Seth Rosenfeld
Last updated: Jul 11, 2007

Dr. Robert S. Rosenfeld

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1083813083

Dr. Robert S. Rosenfeld DDS

Dentist

He is located at 197 Kinderkamack Road in Westwood, NJ 07675. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dental Bridges, Oral Cancer Examination, Pericoronitis, Teeth Grinding, Teeth Whitening. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1083813083. Appointment can be made via the phone number (201) 666-8080.

Conditions treated

Dr. Robert Seth Rosenfeld, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Robert S. Rosenfeld.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Dentsply $6392
Kuraray $1621
Straumann $241

Other

Other $5484
Travel and Lodging $2315
Food and Beverage $847

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 51 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Young Jin Hahn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 60 West Ridgewood Avenue Suite 2 Ridgewood, 7450, NJ
Dr. Alan A. Zarafshar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 64 700 Broadway Westwood, 7675, NJ
Dr. Steve Malek
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 202 333 Old Hook Road Westwood, 7675, NJ
Dr. Ralph J. Terrace
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 64 700 Broadway Westwood, 7675, NJ
Dr. Ronald D. Fortgang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 16 Arrowhead Road Old Tappan, 7675, NJ
Dr. Karin D. Forrester
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 336 Westwood Avenue Westwood, 7675, NJ
Dr. Paul M. Dobson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 554 Rivervale Road Rivervale, 7675, NJ
Dr. Steven Segal
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 345 Old Hook Road Westwood, 7675, NJ
Dr. John P. Chibbaro
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 333 Old Hook Road Westwood, 7675, NJ
Dr. Raymond Walter Trevisan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 205 354 Old Hook Road Westwood, 7675, NJ

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Robert Seth Rosenfeld accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Robert Seth Rosenfeld accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Robert Seth Rosenfeld treat?

Dr. Robert Seth Rosenfeld provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dental Bridges, Oral Cancer Examination, Pericoronitis, Teeth Grinding, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Robert Seth Rosenfeld?

Dr. Robert Seth Rosenfeld's office is located at 197 Kinderkamack Road in Westwood, NJ 07675.